Sussex County won a 2013 Sunny Award for Website Transparency
Translate: (Disclaimer)
Print this page Print this page Email this page Email this page

Page Navigation

2013 TAX RATES

The dollar amount per $100 of the assessed value of property to be paid in taxes.

NOTE: The tax information shown takes into account all taxes within the municipality.

(R) DENOTES REVALUED OR REASSESSED DISTRICT

Municipality2013201220112010Difference 
2012-2013
Andover Boro4.0623.7703.6053.6350.292
Andover Twp.3.3693.3233.2403.2140.046
Branchville Boro2.0982.0291.8421.8160.069
Byram Twp.3.2723.1772.6362.5470.095
Frankford Twp. (R)2.5271.9201.8591.8040.607
Franklin Boro2.9192.8392.6882.5400.080
Fredon Twp2.6712.5461.9951.9450.125
Green Twp. (R)3.1202.3512.3352.2960.769
Hamburg Boro4.3244.2244.1714.0550.100
Hampton Twp.3.9213.8953.9023.7860.026
Hardyston Twp.2.3742.2872.2262.1500.087
Hopatcong Boro (R)3.0962.1552.0721.9810.941
Lafayette Twp. (R)2.6782.1072.0611.8570.571
Montague Twp.3.7873.7383.6353.6210.049
Newton3.3973.3203.2602.7090.077
Ogdensburg Boro2.7122.6652.5992.5090.047
Sandyston Twp.2.0072.0281.9341.861-0.021
Sparta Twp.3.7453.6543.5143.2710.091
Stanhope Boro (R)3.6553.1253.0273.0310.530
Stillwater Twp.4.7554.7684.6614.544-0.013
Sussex Boro (R)2.9304.5864.4644.348-1.656
Vernon Twp.2.6292.6482.6142.505-0.019
Walpack Twp.0.5960.5800.569.4510.016
Wantage Twp.2.1682.1432.0522.0360.025




Home | County Government | Departments | Municipalities | County Directory | Directions | County Tourism | Economic Development | Events Calendar | Newsletters & Alerts | News & Information | Meeting Schedules | Service Requests | Contact Information | Form Center | Links | F.A.Q.s | Employment Opportunities | Skylands Ride/Public Transportation | Recycling/Solid Waste | Road Closures | Feedback | Jobs4Jersey.com | Complete Streets
Use Mobile Site
Copyright © 2014 Sussex County. All Rights Reserved.
Visit Sussex County on YouTube Follow Sussex County on Twitter Visit Sussex County on Facebook Subscribe to Sussex County's RSS Feeds Subscribe to Sussex County Email News

Powered by Cit-e-Net